Rising Sun Dog Cup / Rising Sun Dog Cup

Rose Speedlight Dog Camp invites to competition under Toshiyuki Oba, the AWC 2019 judge!

PROGRAM
Saturday 31.8.2019
2x Open Agility

Sunday 1.9.2019
2x Open Jumping
Final run

Important: All courses will be built by Toshiyuki Oba – Roman Lukáč ml. will only judge chosen runs/parcoures due to daily judged teams limit of one judge by ASKA

Judges: Toshiyuki Oba (JP) and Roman Lukáč ml.
Guarantee: Juraj Ruža
Venue: RSDC / Kynologická hala RSDC, o.z.
Area of BETA-CAR, Drevárska 23, Pezinok, Slovakia
GPS 48°16'40"N, 17°16'11"E (48.277998, 17.270119)


Information

Start: Aug. 31, 2019

End: Sept. 1, 2019


Country: Slovenska Republika / Slovakia

Club: RSDC

Entry fee: 35.00 €

Entry fee -next dog: 35.00 €

Admin of event: Juraj Ruža, speedlight47@gmail.com

Administrator of the event: Alexandra Slezáková, saska@otm.sk


Attachment

Event agenda

Statistics

Teams registered: 75
Finished registrations: 6
Free places: 194

SMALL 19

A1 2

A2 4

A3 13

MEDIUM 15

A1 1

A2 4

A3 10

LARGE 41

A1 10

A2 11

A3 20

Registration

You must have a dog in your profile

Starting list

Name Photo Dog Breed Club Category Country Days of the event Status
Jakub Divis Gaelica Mintaka Border Collie Tachyon Agility Club LARGE (A3) CZ ALL
Natália Marková Positive Flow Jumping Hunters Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever RSDC MEDIUM (A2) SK ALL
Peter Neumann Dark Side Legion Bahiya Leia Australian Kelpie AK Skiper Bratislava LARGE (A3) SK ALL
Veronika Lengyelová Dita Bohemian Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon MKK Trnava, Kopánka LARGE (A1) SK ALL
Elena Jarošová Legenda Srdcové eso Patterdale Terrier Agility Dobrý pes SMALL (A1) SK ALL
Elena Jarošová Artuš Border Collie Agility Dobrý pes LARGE (A3) SK ALL
Lucie Krejčí Freestyle Torii Bohemia Grant Border Collie Tachyon LARGE (A1) CZ ALL
Veronika Lengyelová Maximilián Mixbreed MKK Trnava, Kopánka MEDIUM (A1) SK ALL
Dominika Vlčková A3Ch ELF Dejvické kvítko Papillon Agility AllStars Bratislava SMALL (A3) SK ALL
Dana Čunderlíková Grippen von Schnappi Schnapp Shetland Sheepdog Agility AllStars Bratislava MEDIUM (A2) SK ALL
Alexandra Gašparová Ejva Srdcové eso Australian Shepherd RSDC LARGE (A1) SK ALL
Veronika Králiková Joy Bee Ferenčík Border Collie Agility Dobrý pes LARGE (A3) SK ALL
Beata Podobná Be Trinity Black Dabbeeco Border Collie RSDC LARGE (A1) SK ALL
Vivien Tóth "Kelsi" Diamond Starlight Daisy Poodle - SMALL (A3) HU ALL
Adrián Botka Raisin White Princess z Anacapri Poodle RSDC SMALL (A3) SK ALL
Jana Vašíčková Barney Mixbreed MKA Ister Bratislava MEDIUM (A3) SK ALL
Dominika Sopinská Tara Mixbreed RSDC LARGE (A1) SK ALL
Lucie Krejčí Arlynn at Tachyon Czech Fan Border Collie Tachyon LARGE (A2) CZ ALL
Soňa Gabčová Mawlch Kala Croatian Shepherd Dog AK Skiper Bratislava LARGE (A2) SK ALL
Barbora Odnogová Gia Mixbreed RSDC SMALL (A3) SK ALL
Barbora Odnogová Wall-e Mixbreed RSDC SMALL (A3) SK ALL
Beata Podobná Delyth Ferenčik Border Collie RSDC LARGE (A3) SK ALL
Ágnes Ács-Kövesi Ike Hurricane from Golden Regia Poodle Béta Kutya Klub MEDIUM (A3) HU ALL
Vivien Tóth "Ensley" Béta's Hurricane Balance Poodle - MEDIUM (A3) HU ALL
Vivien Tóth Mixi Mixbreed - MEDIUM (A2) HU ALL
Zoltán Bakos Bözsi Hungarian Greyhound Fun&Run Agility LARGE (A3) HU ALL
Mariann Fabian Freyja Mixbreed fun and run MEDIUM (A3) HU ALL
Ivana Köplingerová Sunny Miniature Pinscher RSDC SMALL (A1) SK ALL
Lucia Tomovičová Roxy Mixbreed RSDC MEDIUM (A3) SK ALL
Karina Divisova Isabella Moravské srdce Shetland Sheepdog Tachyon SMALL (A2) CZ ALL
Michal Krejčí Bc Fran at Tachyon Czech Fan Border Collie Tachyon LARGE (A2) CZ ALL
Roman Jaroš Jessie Ferenčík Border Collie Agility Dobrý pes LARGE (A2) SK ALL
András Bögre Luca Mixbreed --- MEDIUM (A3) HU ALL
András Bögre Pitta Mixbreed --- LARGE (A3) HU ALL
Katarína Šimunová Jantar Paleur Parson Russell Terrier RSDC MEDIUM (A2) SK ALL
Judit Vágó Oksza Wena Istnienia Border Collie Adrenalin Agility Team LARGE (A2) HU ALL
Tatiana Marekova A3Ch ELIS Královská Manta Papillon RSDC SMALL (A3) SK ALL
Patrícia Ondrušková Larry Cavalier King Charles Spaniel RSDC SMALL (A3) SK ALL
Pavol Vakonič Shadow of Aire SOFIA SOLARE Border Collie AK Skiper Bratislava LARGE (A2) SK ALL
Pavol Vakonič Shadow of Aire IRIS IKEA, A3CH Border Collie AK Skiper Bratislava LARGE (A3) SK ALL
Barbara Sipőcz Kaley from Golden Regia Poodle Béta Kutya Klub MEDIUM (A3) HU ALL
Pavol Vakonič Shadow of Aire FIONA FLY, A3CH Border Collie AK Skiper Bratislava LARGE (A3) SK ALL
Pavol Vakonič Meryl Marion of Summergarden Shetland Sheepdog AK Skiper Bratislava SMALL (A3) SK ALL
Martina Stryckova Casper Whippet RSDC LARGE (A3) SK ALL
Lucia Tomovičová OMG it is Leia of Crazy stripes Dutch Shepherd Dog RSDC LARGE (A2) SK ALL
Alexandra Slezáková A String of Pearls Rose Speedlight Australian Shepherd RSDC LARGE (A3) SK ALL
Stefan Clapczynski Kirlee Little Shepherds of Green Valley Border Collie ÖRV HSV Korneuburg Werft LARGE (A3) AT ALL
Eliska Vernerova Purple Mountains Birte Border Collie UNICORNS AGILITY LARGE (A3) CZ ALL
Eliska Vernerova Fluffy Unicorn Bohemia Grant Border Collie UNICORNS AGILITY LARGE (A1) CZ ALL
Danuše Zemanová Aisha Danang Schnauzer Psí škola na Ostrově Brno SMALL (A3) CZ ALL
Danuše Zemanová Arien Herding Breeze Border Collie Psí škola na Ostrově Brno LARGE (A1) CZ ALL
Manuela Schmid CCAT Jamaala of Austrian Diamonds Border Collie ÖRV HSV Kindberg Stadt LARGE (A2) AT ALL
Helene Mandl-Mösinger Bacardi vom Wolfsschlössl Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois ÖGV Leobersdorf LARGE (A3) AT ALL
Helene Mandl-Mösinger Gin Tonic vom Wolfsschlössl Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois ÖGV Leobersdorf LARGE (A3) AT ALL
Lenka Pánková Rab Gulden Land Border Collie KK Zetor Brno LARGE (A2) CZ ALL
Zuzana Vetráková Bond London´s Brandy Parson Russell Terrier AK Lazany MEDIUM (A3) SK ALL
Manfred Mösinger Rango Chinese Crested Dog ÖGV Leobersdorf SMALL (A2) AT ALL
Manfred Mösinger Xena Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois ÖGV Leobersdorf LARGE (A3) AT ALL
Helena Studeníková Limited Edition for Nueva Sorpresa Papillon AK Skiper Bratislava SMALL (A3) SK ALL
Helena Studeníková Rusalka Nueva Sorpresa Papillon AK Skiper Bratislava SMALL (A2) SK ALL
Magdalena Ziolkowska MaiGi Border Collie Warsaw LARGE (A1) PL ALL
Magdalena Ziolkowska Madek Affenpinscher Warsaw SMALL (A3) PL ALL
Simona Filova Allegra La Vera Felicita Parson Russell Terrier AK & KK Hafík Bratislava SMALL (A2) SK ALL
Magdalena Ziolkowska Mati Border Collie Warsaw LARGE (A3) PL ALL
Barbara Członkowska MIRA Willa Mora Berger des Pyrénées à poil long KA FORT MEDIUM (A3) PL ALL
Barbara Członkowska AISZA u Gagi Parson Russell Terrier KA FORT SMALL (A3) PL ALL
Dagmar Kövérová Kiky Mixbreed Kynologický klub LUKKA SMALL (A3) SK ALL
Julia Fuzi Lucky Summer TNT Cinnamon Border Collie #HU LARGE (A3) HU ALL
Ola Kłobukowska All Zet Do You Feel The Rush Border Collie MarynkiAgility LARGE (A2) PL ALL
Ola Kłobukowska All Zet Dash Of Dust Border Collie MarynkiAgility LARGE (A1) PL ALL
Ola Kłobukowska Once Again Yuca My Queen Border Collie MarynkiAgility LARGE (A3) PL ALL
Karolina Zawistowska NNL S'Jayanti Border Collie FreeX LARGE (A3) PL ALL
Karolina Zawistowska BAKLAVA Baritus Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois FreeX LARGE (A1) PL ALL
Olga Novakova West Krásná Louka Collie smooth Agility Dobrý pes LARGE (A2) SK ALL
Jana Poláková Felicita Vero dai Muratori Parson Russell Terrier AK & KK Hafík Bratislava MEDIUM (A3) SK ALL